GuessMyCity › Chicago › L Guess › Leaderboard

CTA L stations by weekday entries

Average daily entries, Jun 1, 2026–Aug 31, 2026

#StationLinesWeekdaySatSun/hol
1Clark/LakeBlueBrownGreenOrangePinkPurple14,00762%51%
2LakeRed12,24778%60%
3Washington/WabashBrownGreenOrangePinkPurple11,26176%58%
4O'HareBlue11,20578%87%
5WashingtonBlue9,19079%66%
6ChicagoRed8,88583%65%
7GrandRed8,386115%84%
8RooseveltRedGreenOrange8,354122%88%
9AddisonRed8,145135%117%
10BelmontRedBrownPurple8,108106%89%
11FullertonRedBrownPurple7,230101%76%
1295th/Dan RyanRed6,18173%63%
13Washington/WellsBrownOrangePinkPurple5,98133%25%
14Cermak-ChinatownRed5,893160%118%
15Clark/DivisionRed5,79797%71%
16MidwayOrange5,76866%55%
17Merchandise MartBrownPurple5,74051%35%
18Quincy/WellsBrownOrangePinkPurple5,58633%27%
19Logan SquareBlue5,05581%72%
20WilsonRedPurple4,77284%68%
21MonroeRed4,72369%52%
22Jefferson ParkBlue4,70072%59%
23MorganGreenPink4,67198%70%
24DamenBlue4,664107%84%
25Sox-35thRed4,658101%84%
26Adams/WabashBrownGreenOrangePinkPurple4,55983%66%
27ChicagoBrownPurple4,55285%57%
28JacksonRed4,50680%63%
29JacksonBlue4,46182%69%
30RosemontBlue4,41385%67%
31DivisionBlue4,22384%65%
3279thRed3,82679%69%
33WesternBlue3,78075%59%
34MonroeBlue3,76641%38%
35North/ClybournRed3,70985%70%
36BelmontBlue3,66373%63%
37CaliforniaBlue3,63683%64%
38DiverseyBrownPurple3,57977%57%
39HowardRedPurpleYellow3,52485%72%
40LoyolaRed3,18595%74%
41ArmitageBrownPurple3,154104%67%
42GrandBlue3,10389%74%
43PulaskiOrange3,08057%48%
44ClintonGreenPink3,01859%44%
4569thRed2,97180%67%
46SedgwickBrownPurple2,944112%73%
47SheridanRed2,92999%79%
48Bryn MawrRed2,910104%82%
49Irving ParkBlue2,88572%60%
50MorseRed2,79497%81%
51CumberlandBlue2,613106%83%
52UIC-HalstedBlue2,61265%50%
53SouthportBrown2,582105%73%
54HarrisonRed2,582113%89%
55Harold Washington Library-State/Van BurenBrownOrangePinkPurple2,540104%80%
56WesternOrange2,49461%49%
57Harlem/LakeGreen2,43677%58%
58GarfieldRed2,39882%64%
59KimballBrown2,39883%68%
60PolkPink2,34633%25%
61GranvilleRed2,27296%78%
62DavisPurple2,26577%60%
63KedzieOrange2,26463%50%
64ArgyleRed2,238106%83%
65ClintonBlue2,22755%49%
66LawrenceRed2,138102%83%
67WellingtonBrownPurple2,13763%50%
6887thRed2,13780%71%
69LaSalle/Van BurenBrownOrangePinkPurple2,12541%31%
70ChicagoBlue2,09178%62%
7147thRed2,07881%71%
72BerwynRed1,996103%81%
73WesternBrown1,97386%62%
74AddisonBlue1,97169%58%
75AshlandGreenPink1,92776%52%
76Irving ParkBrown1,85083%56%
77PaulinaBrown1,84581%53%
7863rdRed1,84179%73%
79Cermak-McCormick PlaceGreen1,830109%83%
8035th/ArcherOrange1,82764%50%
81ThorndaleRed1,77095%75%
8254th/CermakPink1,73678%68%
83MontroseBlue1,69868%53%
84LaSalleBlue1,67777%66%
85HarlemBlue1,63567%54%
86Illinois Medical DistrictBlue1,60952%39%
87HalstedOrange1,60370%57%
88DamenBrown1,59287%64%
89MontroseBrown1,59283%63%
90KedzieBrown1,43884%68%
91AddisonBrown1,33874%53%
9218thPink1,33793%70%
93CentralGreen1,27173%57%
94Forest ParkBlue1,24166%55%
9535th-Bronzeville-IITGreen1,23487%64%
96DamenPink1,23473%59%
97AshlandOrange1,21266%53%
98JarvisRed1,171107%84%
99RockwellBrown1,12477%54%
100Dempster-SkokieYellow1,070102%92%
101DamenGreen1,03086%57%
102PulaskiGreen1,01375%62%
103CaliforniaPink1,01171%58%
104FranciscoBrown98777%58%
105AustinGreen98466%52%
106GarfieldGreen92787%67%
107WesternPink89175%58%
108Kedzie-HomanBlue88676%67%
109RidgelandGreen87756%43%
110Oak ParkGreen83076%60%
111CaliforniaGreen81763%49%
112Cottage GroveGreen80167%53%
11347thGreen79878%59%
114Central ParkPink79566%58%
115KedziePink79572%59%
116CiceroGreen77877%60%
117LindenPurple76795%77%
118PulaskiPink75172%61%
119KedzieGreen74672%58%
120CiceroPink72989%71%
121Ashland/63rdGreen72573%61%
122AustinBlue71455%46%
123MainPurple70990%66%
124RacineBlue69473%62%
125LaramieGreen68273%58%
12651stGreen66292%69%
127Oak ParkBlue64355%46%
128IndianaGreen63676%62%
129PulaskiBlue63278%76%
130WesternBlue62783%68%
131NoyesPurple60371%58%
132ConservatoryGreen60086%111%
133CiceroBlue57971%60%
134CentralPurple57963%49%
135DempsterPurple57893%77%
136Oakton-SkokieYellow51162%53%
137FosterPurple50290%65%
138South BoulevardPurple47467%53%
13943rdGreen45765%44%
140HarlemBlue44164%47%
141HalstedGreen39470%58%
142King DriveGreen33574%61%
143KostnerPink29858%52%

Sat and Sun/hol are shown as a share of an average weekday. Source: CTA Ridership: L Station Entries, Daily Totals (Jun 1, 2026–Aug 31, 2026) and CTA List of L Stops, Chicago Data Portal, City of Chicago data terms. Entries are rail boardings counted at the turnstile.